Watch Your Favorite Players and Teams

Make sure to know when your favorite player and country is playing. All Games are CST. This list was provided by Yahoo Sports Soccer.

Thursday, June 12

3:00 p.m.

A1. Brazil vs. A2. Croatia at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Friday, June 13

11:00 p.m.

A3. Mexico vs. A4. Cameroon at Estadio das Dunas, Natal
ESPN2, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

2:00 p.m.

B1. Spain vs. B2 Netherlands at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

5:00 p.m.

B3. Chile vs. B4. Australia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
ESPN2, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Saturday, June 14

11:00 p.m.
C1. Colombia vs. C2. Greece at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
ABC, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

2:00 p.m.
D1. Uruguay vs. D2. Costa Rica at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
ABC, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

5:00 p.m.
D3. England vs. D4. Italy at Arena Amazônia, Manaus
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

8:00 p.m.

C3. Ivory Coast vs. C4. Japan at Arena Pernambuco, Recife
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio

Sunday, June 15

11:00 p.m.

E1. Switzerland vs. E2. Ecuador at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia
ABC, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

2:00 p.m.

E3. France vs. E4. Honduras at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
ABC, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

5:00 p.m.

F1. Argentina vs. F2. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Monday, June 16

11:00 p.m.

G1. Germany vs. G2. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

2:00 p.m.

F3. Iran vs. F4. Nigeria at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio

5:00 p.m.

G3. Ghana vs. G4. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Tuesday, June 17

11:00 p.m.

H1. Belgium vs. H2. Algeria at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio

2:00 p.m.

A1. Brazil vs. A3. Mexico at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

5:00 p.m.

H3. Russia vs. H4. South Korea at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio

Wednesday, June 18

11:00 p.m.

B4. Australia vs. B2. Netherlands at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

2:00 p.m.

B1. Spain vs. B3. Chile at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

5:00 p.m.

A4. Cameroon vs. A2. Croatia at Arena Amazônia, Manaus
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Thursday, June 19

11:00 p.m.

C1. Colombia vs. C3. Ivory Coast at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

2:00 p.m.

D1. Uruguay vs. D3. England at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

5:00 p.m.

C4. Japan vs. C2. Greece at Estadio das Dunas, Natal
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Friday, June 20

11:00 p.m.

D4. Italy vs. D2. Costa Rica at Arena Pernambuco, Recife
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

2:00 p.m.

E1. Switzerland vs. E3. France at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

5:00 p.m.

E4. Honduras vs. E2. Ecuador at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Saturday, June 21

11:00 p.m.

F1. Argentina vs. F3. Iran at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

2:00 p.m.

G1. Germany vs. G3. Ghana at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

5:00 p.m.

F4. Nigeria vs. F2. Bosnia Herzegovina at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Sunday, June 22

11:00 p.m.

H1. Belgium vs. H3. Russia at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
ABC, , BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

2:00 p.m.

H4. South Korea vs. H2. Algeria at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
ABC, ITV, ESPN Radio

5:00 p.m.

G4. United States vs. G2. Portugal at Arena Amazônia, Manaus
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Monday, June 23

11:00 p.m.

B2. Netherlands vs. B2. Chile at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera*

11:00 p.m.

B4. Australia vs. B1. Spain at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
ESPN2, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera*

3:00 p.m.

A2. Croatia vs. A3. Mexico at Arena Pernambuco, Recife
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

A4. Cameroon vs. A1. Brazil at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia
ESPN2, ITV, ESPN Radio

Tuesday, June 24

11:00 p.m.

D4. Italy vs. D1. Uruguay at Estadio das Dunas, Natal
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

11:00 p.m.

D2. Costa Rica vs. D3. England at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio

3:00 p.m.

C4. Japan vs. C1. Colombia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

C2. Greece vs. C3. Ivory Coast at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
ESPN2, BBC, ESPN Radio

Wednesday, June 25

11:00 p.m.

F4. Nigeria vs. F1. Argentina at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
ESPN, ITV, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

11:00 p.m.

F2. Bosnia Herzegovina vs. F3. Iran at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
ESPN2, ITV, ESPN Radio

3:00 p.m.

E2. Ecuador vs. E3. France at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera*

3:00 p.m.

E4. Honduras vs. E1. Switzerland at Arena Amazônia, Manaus
ESPN2, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera*

Thursday, June 26

11:00 p.m.

G4. United States vs. G1. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife
ESPN, BBC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

11:00 p.m.

G2. Portugal vs. G3. Ghana at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia
12:00 p.m., BBC, ESPN2, ESPN Radio

3:00 p.m.

H4. South Korea vs. H1. Belgium at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
4:00 p.m., ITV, ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

H2. Algeria vs. H3. Russia at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
4:00 p.m., ITV, ESPN, ESPN Radio

Round of 16

Team designations below refer to place in the group standings. BBC and ITV coverage hasn’t been announced yet for this part.

Saturday, June 28

11:00 p.m.

Match 49, 1A vs. 2B. at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
ABC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

Match 50, 1C vs. 2D. at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
ABC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Sunday, June 29

11:00 p.m.

Match 51, 1B. vs. 2A. at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

Match 52, 1D. vs. 2C. at Arena Pernambuco, Recife
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Monday, June 30

11:00 p.m.

Match 53, 1E. vs. 2F. at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

Match 54, 1G. vs. 2H. at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Tuesday, July 1

11:00 p.m.

Match 55, 1F. vs. 2E. at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

Match 56, 1H. vs. 2G. at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 4

11:00 p.m.

Match 58, Winner of Match 53 vs. Winner of Match 54 at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
ESPN2, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

Match 57, Winner of Match 49 vs. Winner of Match 50 at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Saturday, July 5

11:00 p.m.

Match 60, Winner of Match 55 vs. Winner of Match 56 at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia
ABC, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

3:00 p.m.

Match 59, Winner of Match 51 vs. Winner of Match 52 at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 8

3:00 p.m.

Match 61, Winner of Match 57 vs. Winner of Match 58 at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Wednesday, July 9

3:00 p.m.

Match 52, Winner of Match 59 vs. Winner of Match 60 at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Third Place Game

Saturday, July 12

3:00 p.m.

Loser of Match 61 vs. Loser of Match 62 at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia
ESPN, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Championship Game

Sunday, July 13

3:00 p.m.

Winner of Match 61 vs. Winner of Match 62 at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
ABC, Univision, ESPN Radio, Fútbol de Primera

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s